22:02 UTC+0, 2019-12-07
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Closed] FreakOut
[Closed] FreakOut
FreakOutDate: Saturday, 2014-07-26, 12:00 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Part A.

Ingame Name: FreakOut
Steam Profile: Nick: PulseDefect | User: gieo
Date of Birth: 23/07/1998
Location and Timezone (UTC): UTC +10
Times available for playing (UTC): Any time if I don't fall asleep.
Real Name: Alex An

Part B.

Realistic, tactical, team-based games you played: SWAT 4 and it's Expansions and Emergency 4.
Rough time you have played the games: 2 years.
Former gaming clans/teams: None.

Part C.

How you found out about us: SWAT 4 and from playing tactically on various Co-Op servers.
How much do you know about our tactics: The basics such as; T-Intersection, Entering a Room, Stacking formation and Covering on door entry.
Time you have known us: 2 months at least.
Members you have played with: Raptor, Jack, Luis & IceMan.

Part D.

Why do you want to join our ranks?: To join a team which plays tactically and learn further SWAT 4 Tactics that can benefit myself when playing SWAT 4 to give myself an edge over other suspects and develop my tactical sense of playing.
What are your expectations?: To join a team which has high sense in tactics and can enjoy a laugh once in a while.
Why should we accept you?: You should accept me because I would be able to learn, teach, advise and assist in playing with AST. Not to mention my timezone which can assist members pr future potentials in the Asia/Oceania Timezones.

Part E.

Game you want to complete your basic training's and tryout in: SWAT 4 TSS


Message edited by Raptor - Thursday, 2014-08-21, 11:16
 
LuisDate: Saturday, 2014-07-26, 12:50 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Good luck mate wink

 
Jack0725Date: Saturday, 2014-07-26, 15:39 | Message # 3
Group: Enlisted
Messages: 115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Nice to see a new face in our team. Good luck smile

"Dunon eddi aidulegos
Treba ansra nu eddi onnas
Druco-critus me gabici
Rac senoxs auagomos
Aue, aue, inte noxtin"
 
TheIceManDate: Sunday, 2014-07-27, 12:26 | Message # 4
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Welcome here Freak. Try to contact us (according to your time zone) on TS when you will want to play SWAT to show us what you got. After We will decide on team-council about your application.



No Retreat No Surrender


Message edited by TheIceMan - Monday, 2014-07-28, 11:36
 
FreakOutDate: Monday, 2014-07-28, 09:53 | Message # 5
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Will be on the weekend. School takes up most of week day life.
 
LuisDate: Saturday, 2014-08-02, 19:25 | Message # 6
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey there mate. Your app is now marked as valid that means we will discuss your application and make a decision during the next team council, either this weekend or the next one (probably the next one). I suggest you use the time to play with us and make a good impression wink

 
FreakOutDate: Thursday, 2014-08-21, 07:26 | Message # 7
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
I'll try, but my school schedule not to mention timezone is heavily against me, I will try.

Added (2014-08-21, 07:26)
---------------------------------------------
Unfortunately, going to have to withdraw this, really sorry but I feel I am not able to play with you guys and that's letting down my application.

-Freak

 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Closed] FreakOut
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications