13:19 UTC+0, 2019-12-08
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]DrPhil
[Accepted]DrPhil
DrPhilDate: Wednesday, 2012-05-02, 17:48 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 18
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name: Philippe
In-Game Nickname: DrPhil
Xfire Username: DrPhil37657
Date of Birth: April 11, 1990
Country and Timezone (GMT): USA, Pacific Standard Time
How long have you known AST: 2 weeks
How did you find about AST: By browsing, looking for good servers.
How much have you read the Tactical Articles on Website: As much as was up there...
Why do you want to join AST: To be a part of a group that can tactical and effectively get through missions.
Commentaries about Tactics/Team/Application: Your tactics are great. Back in my older swat days I played in a clan with a very different philosophy. I like this much better.
 
TheIceManDate: Wednesday, 2012-05-02, 18:28 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Never Seen You In a Game Man...Keep Playing On Our Server



No Retreat No Surrender
 
DrPhilDate: Wednesday, 2012-05-02, 18:58 | Message # 3
Group: Registered
Messages: 18
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Okey Dokey.
 
TheIceManDate: Thursday, 2012-05-03, 00:03 | Message # 4
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Phil you are very good player...I hope you will be accepted...



No Retreat No Surrender
 
EnocDate: Thursday, 2012-05-03, 00:05 | Message # 5
Group: Registered
Messages: 35
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Yeah, i think as iceman, you were a great leader and you showed to know what its all about. Good work Phil!
 
HerbplantDate: Thursday, 2012-05-03, 13:28 | Message # 6
Group: NCO
Messages: 116
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
DrPhil is a very good and attentive player. We've been training some tactics and he made it well done.

If fail in anything, try again. You will be able to shake the world. Believe!
 
RaptorDate: Monday, 2012-05-14, 02:26 | Message # 7
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit.

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. Change your ingame swat name to AST|RC|DrPhil. Your first steps should be:
- contact Herbie, Shadow, Ice or me to get yourself a personal trainer
(you got one week, otherwise we will simply assign you a personal trainer)
- join our xfire group ( http://www.xfire.com/communities/teamast/ )
- read the sticky forum threads (and any other thread you like wink )
- you can also join us on gametracker: http://www.gametracker.com/clan/AdvancedSquadTactics


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
DrPhilDate: Monday, 2012-05-14, 03:16 | Message # 8
Group: Registered
Messages: 18
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Thanks everyone its good to be in! Herbplant agreed to train me so I will work out things with him...

Once again, thanks!

Dr. Phil
 
TheIceManDate: Friday, 2012-05-18, 23:00 | Message # 9
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Congratulations You Deserved That.



No Retreat No Surrender
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]DrPhil
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications