00:44 UTC+0, 2019-12-06
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Rejected]Matchpointnl
[Rejected]Matchpointnl
MatchpointnlDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-08, 11:49 | Message # 1
Group: Banned
Messages: 2
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name:Lennart
In-Game Nickname:Matchpointnl
Xfire Username:Matchpointnl
Date of Birth: 1-4-1996
Country and Timezone (GMT): Netherlands, UTC+1
How long have you known AST: a week
How did you find about AST: Joining your server
How much have you read the Tactical Articles on Website: Many times
Why do you want to join AST: I want to join AST because you're a serious clan whose playing this game on a way I like. Ceberus Asked many times when i will join this clan so, here I am
Commentaries about Tactics/Team/Application:Lethal, following orders from 1 person, Teaming. -
 
HerbplantDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-08, 15:16 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 116
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hello Match, nice to see your app. But there are some things that you gotta edit to add some more info:
-Country and Timezone(this information is very important)
-Commentaries about Tactics/Team and Application(this info is good to all team, which doesn't know you yet, get knowing about your tactical mind from your opinion)

Awaiting the edition,

AST|<<)))|Herbplant


If fail in anything, try again. You will be able to shake the world. Believe!
 
TheIceManDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-08, 16:22 | Message # 3
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Never played with you..



No Retreat No Surrender
 
MatchpointnlDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-08, 17:14 | Message # 4
Group: Banned
Messages: 2
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (Herbplant)
Hello Match, nice to see your app. But there are some things that you gotta edit to add some more info:
-Country and Timezone(this information is very important)
-Commentaries about Tactics/Team and Application(this info is good to all team, which doesn't know you yet, get knowing about your tactical mind from your opinion)


Country: Netherlands : UTC +1
Commentaries about tactics/team and application: Lethal, following orders from 1 person, Teaming. Do you mean this or something else?

@ Iceman: thats correct
 
CerberusDate: Sunday, 2012-05-13, 12:31 | Message # 5
Group: Registered
Messages: 11
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
match is a cool guy, you should play with him sometime xD
 
RaptorDate: Monday, 2012-05-21, 19:40 | Message # 6
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Sorry to tell you, but your application is rejected.

You current ingame skills are simply not good enough yet. We have also our doubts about your ability to learn (personal note: I'm not sure if you really understand english and our general approach to the game).
Ofc you are still a welcome guest at our servers. You may reapply for our team after 4 weeks, but this makes sense if and only if you show us some improvement meanwhile.


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Rejected]Matchpointnl
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications