21:22 UTC+0, 2020-10-25
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • »
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Kozak
[Accepted]Kozak
KozakDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-15, 21:32 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 10
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
At the beginning I want to thank very much Iceman. He is probably my best friend in whole swat 4. It was he who encouraged me to write the application and finally tempted. As I said to people looking for something new. I know I have a colorful history of the clans, but hey. A few people may know me myabe. smile

Real Name: Damian.
User Name (Ingame): Kozak.
User Name (X-Fire): nezdor1996
Date of Birth: 13.09.1996.
Country and TimeZone (GMT): GMT+1, Poland, Europe.
Time you know AST: Maybe 8-9 months.
Way you have found AST: Don't really remember. Probably from the game.
How much you have read Tactics: Hm, maybe few words? I haven't read at all tactics, but when the need "arises" I will read.
Reasons you want to join: As I said looking for new experiences and a chance to meet new people.
Desired Personal Trainer: TheIceMan :).
Former Clans/Teams: BOA, ETS, UTF.
Relevant Commentaries: I love the sport, it's my life and meet with friends. I'm a little shy that's why I don't like to stay in a large group of strangers. For now, I don't play many hours swat. I play occasionally, because then the game is much better smile


Message edited by Kozak - Thursday, 2012-07-05, 21:26
 
TheIceManDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-15, 21:40 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
At the beginning. I want to say thank you to Kozak for his words on my address : D. Really kind. And also I would like to tell him: I wish you to find what you are looking for in SWAT world here in AST.



No Retreat No Surrender
 
RaptorDate: Tuesday, 2012-05-15, 21:50 | Message # 3
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (Kozak)
I haven't read at all tactics, but when the need "arises" I will read.

Well, you have to learn our tactics. And usually it's faster when you read some stuff instead of getting told each small detail by your personal trainer wink

Quote (Kozak)
I know I have a colorful history of the clans, but hey.

Don't worry, this doesn't really matter for us smile


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
ShadowManuDate: Wednesday, 2012-05-16, 02:55 | Message # 4
Group: NCO
Messages: 791
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Good to see more applicants over here... And damn! We won't be able to take them all xD

 
HerbplantDate: Wednesday, 2012-05-16, 23:50 | Message # 5
Group: NCO
Messages: 116
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey Kozak, i missed you on xfire today, but i am glad you are applying to our team.

Thank you for playing with us, and wait for team decision. You are welcome. Cheers.


If fail in anything, try again. You will be able to shake the world. Believe!
 
EnocDate: Thursday, 2012-05-17, 17:43 | Message # 6
Group: Registered
Messages: 35
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Good luck in the app Kozak! biggrin
 
HerbplantDate: Friday, 2012-05-18, 19:12 | Message # 7
Group: NCO
Messages: 116
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit.

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. Change your ingame swat name to AST|RC|Kozak. Your first steps should be:
- contact Raptor, Shadow, Ice or me to get yourself a personal trainer
(you got one week, otherwise we will simply assign you a personal trainer)
- join our xfire group ( http://www.xfire.com/communities/teamast/ )
- read the sticky forum threads (and any other thread you like wink )
- you can also join us on gametracker: http://www.gametracker.com/clan/AdvancedSquadTactics


If fail in anything, try again. You will be able to shake the world. Believe!
 
TheIceManDate: Friday, 2012-05-18, 19:37 | Message # 8
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Congratulation My Friend



No Retreat No Surrender
 
KozakDate: Friday, 2012-05-18, 19:43 | Message # 9
Group: Registered
Messages: 10
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Thank you very much, I rly appreciate it.
 
TheIceManDate: Friday, 2012-05-18, 20:00 | Message # 10
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
You deserve that : )



No Retreat No Surrender
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Kozak
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • »
Search:

Communications