00:46 UTC+0, 2019-12-06
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Sherlock
[Accepted]Sherlock
SherlockDate: Wednesday, 2012-08-08, 22:14 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 5
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name: RafaƂ
User Name (Ingame): Cross
User Name (X-Fire): rywciu
Date of Birth: 05 december 1990
Country and TimeZone (GMT): GMT+1, Poland, Europe
Time you know AST: from 07.08.2012
Way you have found AST: I meet them in swat 4
How much you have read Tactics: I haven't read, but soon I will read (I teach also from you in game :))
Reasons you want to join: I looking for a meet new friends and play game with tactic
Desired Personal Trainer: Herbplant
Former Clans/Teams: that is first seriously
Relevant Commentaries: I like play a Swat4 also a Hidden & Dangerous (my best position is "Lone Wolf"). Execpt this I study informatic. I'm calm and nice. I like too dance, fast cars, hot womens and cold beer smile My english is not so good, but I'll try my best smile


Message edited by Cross - Saturday, 2012-08-18, 11:59
 
RaptorDate: Thursday, 2012-08-09, 00:06 | Message # 2
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey mate, nice to see that you like our way to play smile
You are a friendly guy, we just need to work a little on your ingame skills (and maybe on your english too, but that comes automatically while using mumble). Stay active on our server, then we will see your development and probably accepting your app pretty soon wink


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
LuisDate: Thursday, 2012-08-09, 15:27 | Message # 3
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Never played with you, or spoke with you. ((Drago always keeps me busy | Not what you are thinking! XD)) But good luck mate, I hope you get in wink

 
RaptorDate: Wednesday, 2012-08-22, 18:34 | Message # 4
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit.

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. Change your ingame swat name to AST|RC|Cross. Your first steps should be:
- get yourself a personal trainer [details via PM]
(you got one week, otherwise we will simply assign you a personal trainer)
- join our xfire group
- read the sticky forum threads (and any other thread you like wink )
- you can also join our group on gametracker


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
SherlockDate: Thursday, 2012-08-23, 09:09 | Message # 5
Group: Registered
Messages: 5
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Thank you Raptor for accept my application smile

If Herbplant is already busy I can take TheIceMan if he want of course smile
 
ReibenDate: Thursday, 2012-08-23, 20:47 | Message # 6
Group: Registered
Messages: 137
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Welcome in AST Cross. See you ingame smile

Nimquam Retro
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Sherlock
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications