21:02 UTC+0, 2020-10-25
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • »
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Raven
[Accepted]Raven
RavenDate: Wednesday, 2012-10-03, 15:29 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 2
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name:Lazarescu Catalin
User Name (Ingame):Raven
User Name (X-Fire):dieselweasel22
Date of Birth:01.03.1995
Country and TimeZone (GMT):Romania GMT + 2
Times available for playing (GMT):Afther school from 4-5 o'clock to 8 o'clock
Time you know AST:1 year
Way you have found AST:With help from Herbie and IceMan
How much you have read Tactics: I haven't read, but soon I will read.
Reasons you want to join:Becouse I like u Tactics
Desired Personal Trainer:Herbie
Former Clans/Teams:UTF
Relevant Commentaries:I played SWAT 4 for 1 and a half year.


Message edited by Raven - Thursday, 2012-10-04, 12:17
 
HerbplantDate: Wednesday, 2012-10-03, 16:12 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 116
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Nice Raven, we met long time ago, almost 1 year, so you are welcome. Hope to see you active, then guys would accept you. By my side you are a great player which is comming for us. Cheers.

If fail in anything, try again. You will be able to shake the world. Believe!
 
LuisDate: Wednesday, 2012-10-03, 16:13 | Message # 3
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Nice to see more aplications biggrin I found an error biggrin (look at me growing up)

Way you have found AST:To join you.

Way you have found AST = How have you discovered AST

(That isnt anything of my job or isnt a major error)

;)I hope you enter lad.




Message edited by KingLuis123 - Wednesday, 2012-10-03, 16:18
 
ShadowManuDate: Thursday, 2012-10-04, 02:07 | Message # 4
Group: NCO
Messages: 791
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
It's just burocracy stuff, but could you please add the the "Way you found us" and "Tactics Reading", please?

 
michciu96Date: Thursday, 2012-10-04, 08:36 | Message # 5
Group: Registered
Messages: 1
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
As far as I respect you guys, I would suggest keeping an eye on him. We've been experiencing so many problems with him, in fact he was making multi-accounts all the time, but he has never admitted to that. Problem with him might be lack of English skills, sometimes he's not even able to communicate properly. In addition, he's clan-jumper, going from first to second, without a word. You can never be sure about his age, once he jumped from 14 on one account to 21 on another.

 
RavenDate: Thursday, 2012-10-04, 12:31 | Message # 6
Group: Registered
Messages: 2
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Michciu I want to say 2 things to you:
1st Don't say about me that I can't communicate in English good when u don't play and talk with me on TS3 to much you just play SA MP.
2nd Don't even try to say that I didn't say to u that I left UTF when U answer to me with "ok then bye".The only 1 who asked me why I left UTF is Lech.
 
HunterCZDate: Thursday, 2012-10-04, 12:39 | Message # 7
Group: Registered
Messages: 118
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Good luck, Raven.
 
RaptorDate: Thursday, 2012-10-04, 13:43 | Message # 8
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
@michciu: thx for the hints. We always have an eye on our applicants. But the past behaviour is just one thing we consider when taking the final decision.

@Raven: I'm currently away form home and therefore not able to play. But I'll return tomorrow, so I hope to see you on the server soon wink


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
mohitDate: Thursday, 2012-10-04, 15:36 | Message # 9
Group: Registered
Messages: 4
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Good luck with your application Raven smile ;).

Message edited by mohit - Thursday, 2012-10-04, 15:38
 
RaptorDate: Monday, 2012-10-08, 12:46 | Message # 10
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit.

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. Change your ingame swat name to AST|RC|Raven. Your first steps should be:
- read the sticky forum threads (and any other thread you like wink )
- you can also join our group on gametracker


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Raven
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • »
Search:

Communications