13:23 UTC+0, 2019-12-08
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Hunter
[Accepted]Hunter
HunterCZDate: Saturday, 2012-11-03, 22:08 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 118
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name: Ondřej Fiala
User Name (Ingame): Hunter
User Name (X-Fire): neshunter
Date of Birth: 14th January 1989
Country and TimeZone (GMT): Czech Republic (GMT+1)
Times available for playing (GMT): At the moment nearly any time.
Time you know AST: Several months.
Way you have found AST: In-game server list.
How much you have read Tactics: A bit. I've experienced them in-game with AST members.
Reasons you want to join: To improve on all levels, to contribute to the team, to find the team with an active interest into the game, tactics and development.
Desired Personal Trainer: Raptor
Former Clans/Teams: United Tactical Force (UTF)
Relevant Commentaries:


Message edited by HunterCZ - Saturday, 2012-11-03, 22:11
 
TheIceManDate: Saturday, 2012-11-03, 23:08 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Nice to see your application here. I am glad you decided finally : ).



No Retreat No Surrender
 
RaptorDate: Saturday, 2012-11-03, 23:29 | Message # 3
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
To make it official:

Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit.

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. Change your ingame swat name to AST|RC|Hunter. Your first steps should be:
- read the sticky forum threads (and any other thread you like wink )
- you can also join our group on gametracker


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
LuisDate: Sunday, 2012-11-04, 08:09 | Message # 4
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hunnter!! biggrin Now you can rape my scores officialy biggrin

 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Hunter
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications