22:01 UTC+0, 2019-12-07
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]WARRIOR
[Accepted]WARRIOR
WarriorDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 14:04 | Message # 1
Group: Enlisted
Messages: 66
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name: Frank

User Name (Ingame): WARRIOR

User Name (X-Fire):vvarrior87

Date of Birth:September 2 1987

Country and TimeZone (GMT): -05:00 (Eastern time US and Canada)

Times available for playing (GMT): 20:00 to 23:00 Week days. No
specific time during week-ends.
Time you know AST: +/- 2 months

Way you have found AST: Started playing on your coop server and kept
on playing there ever since.

How much you have read Tactics: I read the entire section and have
played with some AST members who
showed me some of your basic tactics.

Reasons you want to join: I played for a while in AST server and I
appreciate the focus on teamplay and
realistic tactics displayed by your team.

Desired Personal Trainer: Herbplant

Former Clans/Teams: ETK (Delta Force Black Hawk Down, Disbanded)

Relevant Commentaries: I've got an easy going attitude and I like to
throw around a joke or two before and after
rounds but when it's time to get the job done
I'm focused and you can count on me to cover
your back.
 
RaptorDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 14:41 | Message # 2
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Nice to see your app here smile

Just one small, formal flaw: you forgot to mention your country, pls correct this wink


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
TheIceManDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 14:43 | Message # 3
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Yeah same here...



No Retreat No Surrender
 
HunterCZDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 15:19 | Message # 4
Group: Registered
Messages: 118
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Nice to see your application. Good luck, mate wink
 
HerbplantDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 15:31 | Message # 5
Group: NCO
Messages: 116
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey Warrior! Very cool to see your app here. You are a great guy, which everyone in everywhere likes. Hope we vote to accept you ASAP. Thanks for choosing me to train you. We got same timezone, then will be alright. Cya in games.

If fail in anything, try again. You will be able to shake the world. Believe!
 
ReibenDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 17:06 | Message # 6
Group: Registered
Messages: 137
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hi and good luck for you application.

Nimquam Retro
 
Warm32Date: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 18:09 | Message # 7
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Good luck Warrior!
 
TheIceManDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 18:27 | Message # 8
Group: NCO
Messages: 596
Awards: 1
Status: Offline
Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. Change your ingame swat name to AST|RC|WARRIOR. Your first steps should be:
- contact your personal trainer [details via PM] Herbplant
- join our xfire group ( http://www.xfire.com/communities/teamast/ -> roster -> set team nick )
- read the sticky forum threads (and any other thread you like)
- you can also join our group on gametracker ( http://www.gametracker.com/clan/AdvancedSquadTactics/ )




No Retreat No Surrender
 
LuisDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-13, 19:05 | Message # 9
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Isnt this our Canadian lad? biggrin I belive it is! XD Nice to have you on the team mate! biggrin

 
WarriorDate: Wednesday, 2012-11-14, 00:56 | Message # 10
Group: Enlisted
Messages: 66
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Thank you everyone ! I'll try my best not to dissapoint you guys ! BTW i'm from Canada
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]WARRIOR
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications