21:47 UTC+0, 2020-10-25
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • »
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Ranger
[Accepted]Ranger
RangerDate: Monday, 2012-11-19, 08:57 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Real Name: Jozef Beňadik
User Name (Ingame):Ranger
User Name (X-Fire):Rangersvk
Date of Birth:14th May 1989
Country and TimeZone (GMT):Slovakia (GTM+1)
Times available for playing (GMT):If I do not the processor, so I'll definitely online
Time you know AST:Several mounths
Way you have found AST:Through TheIceMan
How much you have read Tactics:A bit. I've experienced them in-game with AST members.
Reasons you want to join:To improve on all levels, to contribute to the team, to find the team with an active interest into the game, tactics and development.
Desired Personal Trainer:Herbplant, Raptor, TheIceMan
Former Clans/Teams:I was a member of the AST but I was inactive.
Relevant Commentaries:
 
RaptorDate: Monday, 2012-11-19, 09:35 | Message # 2
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey mate, nice to see another ex-member returning.

First issue:
Quote (RangerMan)
Times available for playing (GMT):If I do not the processor, so I'll definitely online

Sorry mate, but I don't understand what you mean. Take a dictinory and try to say it in another way pls wink

Second thing: You original forum account "Ranger" still exists, do you have lost your password?


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
HunterCZDate: Monday, 2012-11-19, 09:44 | Message # 3
Group: Registered
Messages: 118
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (RangerMan)
Reasons you want to join:To improve on all levels, to contribute to the team, to find the team with an active interest into the game, tactics and development.

That seems very familiar biggrin Anyway good luck, mate smile
 
RangerDate: Monday, 2012-11-19, 11:23 | Message # 4
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Raptor: When I don´t will work, I can play with us...

Added (19/11/2012, 10:35 AM)
---------------------------------------------
Hehe Hunter. Thx

Added (19/11/2012, 11:23 AM)
---------------------------------------------
Rap: Whenever I'm not at work I can play with you.
Yes I lost password. I was must join again

 
JackDate: Monday, 2012-11-19, 13:24 | Message # 5
Group: Registered
Messages: 120
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey mate good luck.
Nice to see Ex - members.


 
LuisDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-20, 07:31 | Message # 6
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (Raptor)
dictinory

He means dictionary biggrin

And good luck ranger wink


 
Warm32Date: Tuesday, 2012-11-20, 19:13 | Message # 7
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hi Ranger. Good luck with your app. you're good player! smile
 
RangerDate: Tuesday, 2012-11-20, 19:24 | Message # 8
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Thx Guys... I was AST member I must be good player : D
 
Warm32Date: Tuesday, 2012-11-20, 20:45 | Message # 9
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Quote (RangerMan)
I was AST member I must be good player : D

of course biggrin
 
RangerDate: Thursday, 2012-11-22, 07:03 | Message # 10
Group: Registered
Messages: 6
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Raptor I do not want to urge you somehow, but what's wrong with my application? Take me back to the team? ;)

Message edited by RangerMan - Thursday, 2012-11-22, 07:24
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Ranger
  • Page 1 of 2
  • 1
  • 2
  • »
Search:

Communications