00:45 UTC+0, 2019-12-06
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Invalid]ZAKI(COLONEL)
[Invalid]ZAKI(COLONEL)
ZAKI(COLONEL)Date: Saturday, 2013-11-16, 20:37 | Message # 1
Group: Registered
Messages: 2
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
ingame nickname: ZAKI
xfire username: KAWAZAKI2013
date of birth: 02/10/1997
location and timezone(GMT): Algeria (GTM+1)
times available for playing: Week-end, and some days in the evening 
real name: Zaki Biskri
Your experience: started SWAT 4 in 2010
realistic, tactical, team-based games you played: SWAT 4 All Mods
Your relation to our team:  /
how you found out about us: i met some members in SAS mod ( IceMan - Shadow - Booone - Raptor ... ) 
how much do you know about our tactics: i have experienced a lot of things from ATS members
time you have known us: November 2013
members you have played with: Booone, TheIceMan, Shadow,Raptor,Herbplant ... 
why do you want to join our ranks?: because i like tactical gaming & ATS is the best server of what i seen       
Comments:
anything else you want to tell us: i hope one day i will be a speacialist
 
BoooneDate: Sunday, 2013-11-17, 08:11 | Message # 2
Group: Lieutenant
Messages: 849
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey Zaki, nice to see your application.

However, this template you used to apply is out of date, and some requirements about our applications changed. This means, your application is invalid.

Your application is mainly supposed to be a text (not a list), containing the points listed on our application page. Please have a closer look at our application page, take some time and try again if you like.

Cheers


 
RaptorDate: Sunday, 2013-11-17, 19:16 | Message # 3
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
I agree with Booone. It's nice to see your app here. You seem to be a friendly and tactical player. But please take the time to read our application page carefully. Make sure you really understand what we expect from new members. And then take some time to write a new application which includes all mandatory points wink

"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Invalid]ZAKI(COLONEL)
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications