00:44 UTC+0, 2019-12-06
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Jack
[Accepted]Jack
Jack0725Date: Friday, 2014-02-28, 15:51 | Message # 1
Group: Enlisted
Messages: 115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
About you:
ingame nickname: Jack (rarely SinisterRouge)
xfire username: markedone1223
date of birth: 25.09.1996
location and timezone (UTC): Russia, UTC +4
times available for playing (UTC): 9:00 - 17:00
real name: Andrew

Your experience:
realistic, tactical, team-based games you played: SWAT 4, Takedown: Red Sabre, ArmA 2
rough time you have played the games: SWAT 4 - about 3 years in multiplayer, ArmA 2 - not much, 1-1,5 year with really huge breaks
former gaming clans/teams: Instinct Tactical Squad
Your relation to our team:
how you found out about us: Playing with your team pretty long, can't say for sure
how much do you know about our tactics: I think I miss details, but in general I do know much.
time you have known us: Pretty long, can't say exactly.
members you have played with: Luis, TheIceMan, Booone, Raptor
Your motivation:
why do you want to join our ranks?: The ITS is inactive now, and whie it is I would like to join another team. I know your way of playing and I am familiar with people of this clan.
what are your expectations?: Tactical and team playing, friendly atmosphere.
why should we accept you?: I am skilled and mature player.
Your training:
game you want to complete your basic trainings and tryout in: SWAT 4
desired personal instructor: Doesn't matter.
Comments:
anything else you want to tell us: I think I've said enough.


"Dunon eddi aidulegos
Treba ansra nu eddi onnas
Druco-critus me gabici
Rac senoxs auagomos
Aue, aue, inte noxtin"


Message edited by Raptor - Friday, 2014-03-07, 16:10
 
LuisDate: Friday, 2014-02-28, 19:24 | Message # 2
Group: NCO
Messages: 1164
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Well this is a mix of feelings... =P

I´m sad that ITS is inactive, tough, on the other hand, nice to see your application here.

Good luck mate wink


 
RaptorDate: Saturday, 2014-03-01, 08:03 | Message # 3
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Hey Jack,

nice application text. As Luis said it’s sad to see a good team like ITS in such troubling condition. On the other hand it’s nice to see your application here and I hope you find what you are looking for in our team.

Most likely we will make a decision about your application during the next team council, probably next weekend. I suggest you use the time to play with us and make a good impression wink


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
RaptorDate: Friday, 2014-03-07, 16:11 | Message # 4
Group: Commander
Messages: 3115
Awards: 0
Status: Offline
Congratulations mate, you got accepted as Recruit.

From now on you are an AST member, which means you have to follow our member rules. You’ll get further hints via PM.


"Teamwork is essential, it gives them someone else to shoot at."
Murphy's Laws of Combat #9
 
Forums » Applications » Join the Team! » [Accepted]Jack
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:

Communications